COMPANY SECRETARY:

 

 

ALL INDIA COMPANY SECRETARY:


CompanySecretaries(ICSI CS 2016)exam results declared

***************************************************************************************************************

 

The Institute of Company Secretaries India (ICSI) has declared the results of its executive programme and professional programme (old and new syllabus) of company secretaries examinations held in June, 2016. Candidates can check their results here

 

In addition to making available results along with subject wise break-up of marks, the institute has extended the facility of downloading of e-result-cum-marks statement by examinees of the executive programme.

 

Follow these steps to check your result.

 

Step 1: Visit http://www.icsi.edu/

Step 2: Click here to view result and download marksheet

Step 3: Select relevant examination

Step 4: Enter roll number and submit

 

Kolkata’s Vivek Choudhary bagged the first rank in the professional programme (new syllabus) examination for June 2016. Mumbai’s Shriya Purshottam Somani and Rumit Ajay Matalia secured rank 2 and rank 3 respectively.

 

In the professional programme (old syllabus) exam, Namrata Jain (Madhya Pradesh) and Priya Agrawal from Odisha secured first and second rank respectively, while third rank is shared by Shehbaazali Fazalbhoy Therir and Shrikant Pradeep Vyas of Mumbai and Rajasthan respectively.

 

In the executive programme, Kanpur’s Rishabh Hada secured the first rank and the second rank is shared by Pratiksha Laxman Rochlani of Maharashtra and Sahibdeep Singh of Delhi. The third rank is jointly secured by Umang Gupta (Maharashtra) and Ranjith Kumar Dasa Ramesh Babu of Andhra Pradesh.

 

The next examination of the company secretaries executive programme and professional programme will be held from December 21, 2016, to December 30, 2016. The last date for online applications is September 25, 2016.

 

***************************************************************************************************************

 

ALL INDIA LEVEL COMPANY SECRETARY / LAW SECRETARY / LEGAL SECRETARY / COMPANY LAW PROFESSIONALS OF OUR COUNTRY

 

LIST OF THE NAME OF THE STATE LEVEL COMPANY SECRETARY / LAW SECRETARY / LEGAL SECRETARY / COMPANY LAW PROFESSIONALS OF OUR COUNTRY IN CAPITALS: (State-Wise & UT's)

 

Andhra Pradesh

Assam

Arunachal Pradesh

Bihar

Chattisgarh

Delhi

Gujarat

Goa

Haryana

Himachal Pradesh

 

UNION TERRITORIES:

Pondicherry

Lakshdweep

Daman & Diu

Dadra & Nagar

Chandigarh

Andaman & Nicobar

 

Jammu & Kashmir

Jharkhand

Karnataka

Kerala

Madhya Pradesh

Maharashtra

Manipur

Meghalaya

Mizoram

Nagaland


 

Orissa

Punjab

Rajasthan

Sikkim

Tamil Nadu

Telangana

Tripura

Uttar Pradesh

Uttaranchal

West Bengal

 

COMPANY SECRETARY / LAW SECRETARY / LEGAL SECRETARY / COMPANY LAW PROFESSIONALS(District-Wise):

 

There are 629 Districts in India administered by their respective State/UT Government. We provide a one-stop source for all the information about DISTRICT-LEVEL COMPANY SECRETARY / LAW SECRETARY / LEGAL SECRETARY / COMPANY LAW PROFESSIONALS OF OUR COUNTRY working in various Law and Justice Dept., Prosecution Departments, Supreme Court, High Court, Metropolitan Courts, City Courts, Districts Courts and Courts in Taluks and Districts of India at one place on the web.

 

Districts Of Andhra Pradesh

  • Nellore
  • Cuddapah
  • Kurnool
  • West Godavari
  • Srikakulam
  • Anantpur
  • Chittor
  • East Godavari
  • Guntur
  • Krishna
  • Prakasam
  • Vishakapatnam
  • Vizianagaram

Districts Of Assam

  • Karimganj
  • Darrang
  • Dibrugarh
  • Morigaon
  • Tinsukia
  • Bongaigaon
  • Nalbari
  • Kokrajhar
  • Kamrup
  • Karbi-Anglong
  • Nagaon
  • N.C.Hills
  • Dhemaji
  • Hailakandi
  • Lakhimpur
  • Sonitpur
  • Dhubri
  • Goalpara
  • Barpeta
  • Golaghat
  • Jorhat
  • Sibsagar
  • Cachar

Districts Of Arunachal Pradesh

  • Diban Valley( Anini Valley)
  • East Kameng Seppa
  • Itanagar
  • East Siang(Passighat)
  • Lohit(Tezu)
  • Lower Subansiri(Ziro)
  • Khonsa
  • Roin
  • Tawang
  • Changalang
  • Dibang Valley
  • Daporijo
  • Bomdila
  • Alog( West Siang )

Districts Of Bihar

  • Muzaffarpur
  • Jehanabad
  • Gaya
  • Patna
  • Saran( Chapra )
  • Darbhanga
  • Saharsa
  • Purnea
  • Bhagalpur
  • Munger
  • Aurangabad
  • Bhojpur(Arah)
  • Begusarai
  • East Champaran
  • Gopalganj
  • Jamui
  • Katihar
  • Khagaria
  • Madhepura
  • Madhubani
  • Nalanda
  • Nawada
  • Rohtas(Sasaram)
  • Samastipur
  • Sitamarhi
  • Siwan
  • Vaishali(Hajipur)
  • West Champaran
  • Kishanganj
  • Araria
  • Bhabua
  • Banka
  • Buxar
  • Supaul
  • Sekhpura
  • Seohar
  • Lakhisarai

Districts Of Chattisgarh

  • Bastar
  • Bilaspur
  • Dantewada
  • Dhamtari
  • Durg
  • Janjgir-Champa
  • Jashpur
  • Kanker
  • Kawardha
  • Korba
  • Koriya
  • Mahasamund
  • Raigarh
  • Rajnandgaon
  • Surguja
  • Raipur

Districts Of Delhi

  • New Delhi
  • Central
  • North
  • North West
  • West
  • South West
  • North
  • North East

Districts Of Gujarat

  • Panchmahals
  • Vadodara
  • Amrela
  • Kheda
  • Ahmedabad
  • Valsad
  • Junagadh
  • Mehsana
  • Banaskantha
  • Gandhinagar
  • Bharuch
  • Dangs
  • Jamnagar
  • Rajkot
  • Surat
  • Sabarkantha
  • Kutch
  • Bhavnagar
  • Surendranagar
  • Navsari
  • Anand
  • Narmada
  • Patan
  • Porbander
  • Dahod

Districts Of Goa

  • North Goa
  • South Goa

Districts Of Haryana

  • Gurgaon
  • Rohtak
  • Ambala
  • Bhiwani
  • Faridabad
  • Hissar
  • Jind
  • Kaithal
  • Karnal
  • Kurukshetra
  • Mahendragarh
  • Panchkula
  • Panipat
  • Sonipat
  • Yamunanagar
  • Sirsa
  • Rewari
  • Jhanjhar
  • Fatehabad

Districts Of Himachal Pradesh

  • Sirmour
  • Hamirpur
  • Kullu
  • Solan
  • Mandi
  • Chamba
  • Bilaspur
  • Kangra
  • Kinnaur
  • Lahaul-Spiti
  • Shimla
  • Una

Districts Of Jammu & Kashmir

  • Kathua
  • Badgan
  • Poonch
  • Rajauri
  • Baramula
  • Doda
  • Udhampur
  • Jammu
  • Kupwara
  • Pulwama
  • Anantnag
  • Srinagar
  • Leh
  • Kargil

Districts Of Jharkhand

  • Deoghar
  • Dhanbad
  • Giridih
  • Godda
  • Gumla
  • Hazaribagh
  • Lohardaga
  • Palamu
  • Ranchi
  • Dumka
  • Chaibasa(West Singhbhum)
  • Jamshedpur(East Singhbhum)
  • Bokaro
  • Chatra
  • Garhwa
  • Koderma
  • Pakur
  • Sahebganj
  • Simdega
  • Latehar
  • Saraikela
  • Jamtara

 

Districts Of Karnataka

  • Mysore
  • Gulberga
  • Chitradurga
  • Kolar
  • Bijapur
  • Dakshina Kannada
  • Raichur
  • Bellary
  • Belgaum
  • Hassan
  • Dharwad
  • Bangalore Rural
  • Shimoga
  • Mandya
  • Chickmagalur
  • Bangalore Urban
  • Madikeri
  • Tumkur
  • Bidar
  • Karwar
  • Udupi
  • Davanagare
  • Chamrajnagar
  • Koppal
  • Haveri
  • Gadak
  • Yadgir

Districts Of Kerala

  • Kozhikode
  • Kasaragod
  • Idukki
  • Ernakulam
  • Cannanore
  • Mallapuram
  • Palghat
  • Pathanamthitta
  • Quilon
  • Trichur
  • Wayanad
  • Trivandrum
  • Kottayam
  • Alapuzzha

Districts Of Madhya Pradesh

  • Sindi
  • Vidisha
  • Jabalpur
  • Bhopal
  • Hoshangabad
  • Indore
  • Rewa
  • Satna
  • Shahdol
  • Chhindwara
  • Ratlam
  • Balaghat
  • Betul
  • Bhind
  • Mandla
  • Chhattarpur
  • Damoh
  • Datia
  • Dewas
  • Dhar
  • Guna
  • Gwalior
  • Jhabua
  • Sehore
  • Mandsaur
  • Narsinghpur
  • Panna
  • Raisen
  • Rajgarh
  • Sagar
  • Seoni
  • Morena
  • Shivpuri
  • Shajapur
  • Tikamgarh
  • Ujjain
  • Khandwa
  • Khargone
  • Dindori
  • Umaria
  • Badwani
  • Sheopur
  • Katni
  • Neemuch
  • Harda
  • Anooppur
  • Burhanpur
  • Ashoknagar

Districts Of Maharashtra

  • Aurangabad
  • Bandra(Mumbai Suburban district)
  • Nagpur
  • Pune
  • Akola
  • Chandrapur
  • Jalgaon
  • Parbhani
  • Sholapur
  • Thane
  • Latur
  • Mumbai-City
  • Buldhana
  • Dhule
  • Kolhpur
  • Nanded
  • Raigad
  • Amravati
  • Nashik
  • Wardha
  • Ahmednagar
  • Beed
  • Bhandara
  • Gadchiroli
  • Jalna
  • Osmanabad
  • Ratnagiri
  • Sangli
  • Satara
  • Sindudurg
  • Yavatmal
  • Nandurbar
  • Washim
  • Gondia
  • Hingoli

Districts Of Manipur

  • Imphal East
  • Imphal West
  • Thoubal
  • Bishnupur
  • Chandel
  • Churachandpur
  • Senapati
  • Ukhrul
  • Tamenglong

Districts Of Meghalaya

  • Ri-Bhoi District
  • South Garo Hills
  • East Khasi Hill
  • East Garo Hill
  • West Garo Hill
  • Jaintia Hill
  • West Khasi Hill

Districts Of Mizoram

  • Luglei District
  • Chimtipui District
  • Aizawal
  • Champhai
  • Mamit
  • Kolasib
  • Serchhip
  • Lawngtlai

Districts Of Nagaland

  • Wokha
  • Phek
  • Tuensang
  • Mon
  • Kohima
  • Zunheboto
  • Mokokchung
  • Dimapur

Districts Of Orissa

  • Khurda
  • Navaragpur
  • Navapada
  • Gajapati
  • Boudh
  • Bhadrak
  • Ganjam
  • Dhenkanal
  • Angul
  • Puri
  • Cuttak
  • Sambalpur
  • Kalhandi
  • Koraput
  • Phulbani
  • Balangir
  • Bargah
  • Deogarh
  • Jagatsinghpur
  • Jajpur
  • Jharsuguda
  • Kendrapara
  • Malkangiri
  • Nayagarh
  • Rayagada
  • Sonepur
  • Balasore
  • Mayurbhanj
  • Keonjhar
  • Sundergarh

Districts Of Punjab

  • Sangrur
  • Jalandhar
  • Ludhiana
  • Bhatinda
  • Kapurthala
  • Patiala
  • Amritsar
  • Ferozepur
  • Fatehgarh Saheb
  • Ropar
  • Gurdaspur
  • Hosiarpur
  • Faridkot
  • Mansa
  • Moga
  • Muktsar
  • Navansahar

 

Districts Of Rajasthan

  • Jaipur
  • Barmer
  • Dungarpur
  • Jodhpur
  • Kota
  • Udaipur
  • Bikaner
  • Dausa
  • Bundi
  • Sikar
  • Tonk
  • Jaisalmer
  • Nagaur
  • Rajsamand
  • Banswara
  • Bhilwara
  • Ajmer
  • Alwar
  • Bharatpur
  • Chittorgarh
  • Churu
  • Dholpur
  • Ganganagar
  • Jalor
  • Jhalawar
  • Jhunjhunu
  • Pali
  • Sawai Madhopur
  • Sirohi
  • Baran
  • Hanumangarh
  • Karauli

Districts Of Sikkim

  • East
  • South
  • West
  • North

Districts Of Tamil Nadu

  • Chennai
  • Coimbotore
  • Cuddalorei
  • Dharmapuri
  • Dindigul
  • Erode
  • Kancheepuram
  • Kanniyakumari (HQ : Nagercoil)
  • Karur
  • Madurai
  • Nagapattinam
  • Namakkal
  • Nilgiris (HQ: Udhagamandalam)
  • Perambalur
  • Pudukkottai
  • Ramanathapuram
  • Salem
  • Sivaganga
  • Thanjavur
  • Theni
  • Thoothkudi
  • Tiruchiorappalli
  • Tirunelveli
  • Tiruvallur
  • Tiruvannamalai
  • Tiruvarur
  • Vellore
  • Villupuram
  • Virudhunagar

Districts Of Telangana

Districts Of Tripura

  • North District
  • South District
  • West District
  • Dhalai District

Districts Of Uttar Pradesh

  • Allahabad
  • Aligarh
  • Bareilly
  • Gonda
  • Hardoi
  • Kanpur Dehat
  • Ghaziabad
  • Unnav
  • Varanasi
  • Faizabad
  • Gorakpur
  • Jhansi
  • Lucknow
  • Agra
  • Meerut
  • Moradabad
  • Barabanki
  • Mainpuri
  • Etawah
  • Gazipur
  • Etah
  • Muzaffar Nagar
  • Saharanpur
  • Bulandshehar
  • Mathura
  • Firozabad
  • Budaun
  • Shahjahanpur
  • Pilibhit
  • Bijnor
  • Rampur
  • Kanpur(Nagar)
  • Farrukhabad
  • Fatehpur
  • Pratapgarh
  • Jalaun
  • Hamirpur
  • Lalitpur
  • Mirzapur
  • Basti
  • Deoria
  • Raebareili
  • Sitapur
  • Banda
  • Lakhimpur-Khedi
  • Bahraich
  • Sultanpur
  • Mau
  • Azamgarh
  • Jaunpur
  • Balia
  • Bhadoi
  • Padrauna
  • Maharajganj
  • Siddharth Nagar
  • Sunbhadra
  • Mahoba
  • Ambedkarnagar
  • Gautam Bodda Nagar
  • Maha Maya Nagar
  • jyotiba Phoole Nagar
  • Kaushambi
  • Shooji Maharaj
  • Chandauli
  • Balrampur
  • Shravati
  • Bagpat
  • Kanooj
  • Oraiyya
  • Sant Kabir Nagar

Districts Of Uttaranchal

  • Nainital
  • Almora
  • Pitoragarh
  • Udhamsingh Nagar
  • Bageshwar
  • Champawat
  • Garhwal(Pauri)
  • Tehri-Garhwal
  • Chamoli( Gopeshwar )
  • Uttarkashi
  • Dehradun
  • Rudraprayag
  • Haridwar

Districts Of West Bengal

  • Howrah
  • Darjeeling
  • Medinipur
  • Murshidabad
  • Coochbehar
  • Malda
  • Birbhum
  • North 24 Parganas
  • South 24 Parganas
  • Bankura
  • Bardhaman
  • Jalpaiguri
  • Hooghly
  • Nadia
  • Dakshin Dinajpur
  • Purulia
  • Uttar Dinajpur
  • Siliguri

UNION TERRITORIES:

Districts Of Pondicherry

  • Karikal
  • Mahe
  • Yaman
  • Pondicherry

Districts Of Lakshdweep

  • Lakshdweep

Districts Of Daman & Diu

  • Dama
  • Diu

Districts Of Dadra & Nagar

  • Dadra

Districts Of Chandigarh

  • Chandigarh

Districts Of Andaman & Nicobar

  • Andaman
  • Nicobar

 

 

For more details and updates, please contact us.